Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 1 ~ Level 7-10 | |||||
Joe, Nate, Beckham, Asher, Malachi | 5:30-8:30 | 6:00-9:00 | 5:30-8:30 | 6:00-9:00 | 5:00-8:00 |
Group 2 ~ Level 5 | |||||
Caleb, Von, Devan, Parker, Emmit | 5:30-8:30 | 6:00-9:00 | 6:00-9:00 | ||
Group 3 ~ Level 4 | |||||
Aidric, Aven, Brayden, LIncoln, Tristan, Lucas, Sawyer, Gaston | 5:30-8:30 | 4:30-6:30 | 4:30-6:30 | ||
Group 4 ~ Level 3 | |||||
Harman, Chaz, Eli, Crosby, Andrew, Marc, Braeden, Killian, Brody | 4:00-5:30 | 4:30-6:00 |
Date | Meet | Results | Levels |
---|---|---|---|
December 1, 2023 |
Intersquad meet at TCT | All | |
January 6, 2024 |
Levels 3-10 | ||
January 12-15, 2024 |
Levels 5-10 | ||
January 20-21, 2024 |
Levels 3-10 | ||
February 2-4, 2024 |
Levels 3-10 | ||
February 17-18, 2024 |
Ski-U-Mah |
Levels 3-10 | |
March 1-3, 2024 |
MIGs Invite |
Level 3-10 | |
March 23-24 2024 |
State Championships |
Levels 3-10 | |
April 5-7, 2024 |
Regional Championships (Des Moines, IA) |
Levels 4-10 | |
April 26-28, 2024 |
Western Championships (Chandler, AZ) |
Level 7-9 Qualifiers | |
May 9-12, 2024 |
National Championships (Dayton Beach, FL) |
Level 10 Qualifiers |
Competition Session Schedules
I will post only sessions that TCT boys are competing as they become available.
Due to unknown meet schedules (session days, times and levels), days off during the season will be modified as needed when competition schedules are finalized.
Date | Information |
---|---|
3/24/2024 | No Practice (State Meet) |
3/31/2024 | No Practices (Easter Sunday) |
4/7-8/2024 | No Practice for Level 3-10 (Regional Championships) |
5/19/2024 | No Practice (TCT Spring Show) |
5/26/2024-6/1/2024 | No Practice (Memorial Day weekend and end of season break) |
6/2/2024 | Resume School Year Schedule |
6/9/2024 | Begin Summer Schedule |
7/4/2024 | No Practice (Independence Day Break) |
9/1-3/2024 | No Practice (End of summer break & Labor Day) |
9/4/2024 | Start of School Year Schedule |
10/31/2024 | No Practice (Halloween) |
11/27-28/2024 | No Practice (Thanksgiving) |
12/24-26/2024 | No Practice (Christmas weekend) |
12/31/2024-1/1/2025 | No Practice (Happy New Year!) |
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 1 | |||||
Joe, Nate, Beckham, Asher, Malachi | 5:30-8:30 | 5:30-8:30 | 5:30-8:30 | 5:30-8:30 | 8:00AM-11:00 |
Group 2 | |||||
Caleb, Von, Devan, Aidric, Aven, Parker, Brayden, Emmit, Sawyer | 5:30-8:30 | 5:30-8:30 | 5:30-8:30 | 5:30-8:30 | |
Group 3 | |||||
5:30-8:30 | 5:30-8:30 | 5:30-8:30 | |||
Group 4 | |||||
Harmon, , Gaston, Tristan, Lucas, Chaz, Eli, Braeden, Brody, Marc, Crosby, Andrew, Killian | 3:45-5:45 | 3:45-5:45 | 3:45-5:45 | ||
Group 5 | |||||
New Boys | 6:00-7:30 | 4:00-5:30 |
TCT Boys Team Alumni competed at the US Classic!
Charlie & Danny competed on floor and vault. Reuven competed on rings.
Watch their routines on USAG YouTube channel HERE
Danny : Rotation 1, 3rd person up | Rotation 5, 6th up
Charlie: Rotation 2, 2nd person up | Rotation 6, 4th up
Reuven: Rotation 6, 2nd person up.
Go TCT!
Jan 2024
Charlie Larson
Just messin' around
2019 World Championships Team Members Grace McCallum and Shane Wiskis
TCT recently hosted the Region 4 Men's Fall Clinic and Future Stars Qualifier October 18-20.
USA Team Members Grace McCallum and Shane Wiskis paid a visit for a meet and great and autograph session as well.
Find more info and photos here!
JACOB BILLER
&
ETHAN COX
Who competed in Reno May 1-4, 2019 at the
JUNIOR OLYMPIC
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
** Click here for more **